CCT Dota 2 Season 2 South America Series 1
Tier APROFESSIONAL FinishedOct 23, 2025 — Oct 31, 2025 South AmericaOnlineGAM3RS_X, GRIDTier-3
$20,000Prize pool
12Teams
22Series
51maps
Per-map averages
51 mapsMatch time34:37
29 hpeak 60:29
Kills48.7
2,483peak 92
Towers destroyed11.0
562peak 17
Barracks destroyed3.5
177peak 8
Roshan kills are not counted: no public source reports them. The live feed only proves that Roshan died, never how many times.
Heroes
- HeroMWLWRPRBR
Primary attributeUniversalMarci179853%90%57%
Primary attributeStrengthTimbersaw105550%76%57%
Primary attributeUniversalSnapfire2517868%69%20%
Primary attributeIntelligenceJakiro1851328%67%31%
Primary attributeIntelligenceQueen of Pain95456%67%49%
Primary attributeUniversalBeastmaster73443%67%53%
Primary attributeUniversalAbaddon104640%65%45%
Primary attributeStrengthHuskar108280%63%43%
Primary attributeAgilityUrsa52340%59%49%
Primary attributeAgilityGyrocopter1551033%57%27%
Primary attributeIntelligencePuck85363%57%41%
Primary attributeUniversalNature's Prophet87188%53%37%
Primary attributeStrengthSlardar54180%53%43%
Primary attributeAgilityHoodwink20101050%51%12%
Primary attributeIntelligenceDisruptor147750%51%24%
Primary attributeStrengthTusk1661038%49%18%
Primary attributeAgilityMonkey King52340%49%39%
Primary attributeUniversalPangolier101910%47%27%
Primary attributeUniversalBatrider86275%47%31%
Primary attributeIntelligenceEnchantress62433%47%35%
Primary attributeStrengthMars43175%47%39%
Primary attributeIntelligenceStorm Spirit106460%43%24%
Primary attributeAgilityShadow Fiend2020%43%39%
Primary attributeStrengthDawnbreaker4040%41%33%
Primary attributeAgilitySniper41325%39%31%
Primary attributeAgilityTemplar Assassin32167%39%33%
Primary attributeStrengthDragon Knight114736%35%14%
Primary attributeAgilityEmber Spirit115645%35%14%
Primary attributeIntelligenceSilencer126650%31%8%
Primary attributeStrengthCentaur Warrunner94544%31%14%
Radiant vs Dire
Map wins by side57%
2922
Kills by side55%
1,3591,124
Player leaders
- 🇵🇪DarkMago♥Perú Rejects8.87
- Rio estiloPerú Rejects7.29
- 🇵🇪ElmishoPerú Rejects6.79
- 17Pokorn-Flame 5.97
- 🇵🇪ɹǝʞɹɐd⚔️Perú Rejects5.84
- Player 212656698AllStars5.59
- 🇵🇪ArgiusFlame 5.50
- 🇵🇪SLATEM$Chandogs5.37
- Benjimon ^^AllStars5.07
- 🇵🇪TaiLungTAILUNG MAFIA5.00
- 🇵🇪WitsTAILUNG MAFIA4.77
- 🇵🇪暗い影Estar Backs4.72
KDA over the maps played at this event.