
PGL Wallachia 2026 Season 8
Tier APROFESSIONAL FinishedApr 18, 2026 — Apr 26, 2026🇷🇴 Bucharest, Romania · PGL StudioOfflinePGLTier-1
$1,000,000Prize pool
16Teams
47Series
119maps
Per-map averages
119 mapsMatch time42:35
84 hpeak 81:58
Kills49.9
5,939peak 84
Towers destroyed12.4
1,479peak 19
Barracks destroyed4.7
564peak 10
Roshan kills are not counted: no public source reports them. The live feed only proves that Roshan died, never how many times.
Heroes
- HeroMWLWRPRBR
Primary attributeUniversalBeastmaster28171161%94%71%
Primary attributeStrengthAlchemist1971237%93%77%
Primary attributeStrengthSlardar2216673%89%71%
Primary attributeUniversalBatrider1912763%89%73%
Primary attributeIntelligenceRubick55312456%87%40%
Primary attributeStrengthPhoenix43192444%87%50%
Primary attributeAgilityMonkey King30141647%87%61%
Primary attributeAgilityHoodwink66323448%85%29%
Primary attributeUniversalPangolier42192345%82%47%
Primary attributeAgilityLone Druid26161062%75%53%
Primary attributeIntelligencePuck2214864%74%55%
Primary attributeStrengthTiny47262155%70%30%
Primary attributeIntelligenceQueen of Pain34151944%60%31%
Primary attributeStrengthUnderlord2591636%56%35%
Primary attributeAgilityEmber Spirit34161847%52%24%
Primary attributeStrengthHuskar54180%51%47%
Primary attributeAgilityKez1914574%50%34%
Primary attributeStrengthTidehunter2012860%50%33%
Primary attributeAgilityViper1771041%48%34%
Primary attributeStrengthBristleback2171433%46%29%
Primary attributeStrengthTusk22101245%41%23%
Primary attributeIntelligenceEnchantress25131252%39%18%
Primary attributeStrengthDoom2012860%39%23%
Primary attributeUniversalSand King25101540%38%17%
Primary attributeIntelligenceShadow Demon135838%34%23%
Primary attributeUniversalIo93633%33%25%
Primary attributeUniversalVoid Spirit1991047%32%16%
Primary attributeIntelligenceMuerta168850%32%18%
Primary attributeUniversalWindranger2112957%31%13%
Primary attributeIntelligenceGrimstroke27111641%29%7%
Radiant vs Dire
Map wins by side53%
6356
Kills by side52%
3,0802,859
Player leaders
- 🇷🇺gpk~BoomBoys11.18
- 🇷🇺Kiritych~BoomBoys8.27
- 🇷🇺MieRoBoomBoys8.13
- 🇮🇩MikotoAurora Gaming6.66
- 🇲🇩Save-BoomBoys6.24
- 🇺🇦No[o]ne-TEAM VISION5.63
- 🇨🇳XxsXtreme Gaming5.35
- 🇵🇱NishaTeam Liquid5.26
- 🇸🇪m1CKeTeam Liquid5.15
- 🇷🇺NightfallAurora Gaming5.07
- 🇷🇺SSSTEAM VISION4.90
- 🇨🇳AmeXtreme Gaming4.72
KDA over the maps played at this event.