The International 2026
Tier SPREMIUM FinishedAug 13, 2026 — Aug 23, 2026🇨🇳 Shanghai, China · Oriental Sports CenterOfflineValve, PGLTier-1
$2,995,369Prize pool
16Teams
58Series
147maps
Per-map averages
147 mapsMatch time46:47
115 hpeak 94:38
Kills52.5
7,715peak 95
Towers destroyed13.1
1,921peak 20
Barracks destroyed4.8
711peak 10
Roshan kills are not counted: no public source reports them. The live feed only proves that Roshan died, never how many times.
Heroes
- HeroMWLWRPRBR
Primary attributeStrengthTreant Protector87188%100%95%
Primary attributeStrengthEarth Spirit44291566%93%63%
Primary attributeIntelligenceKeeper of the Light23131057%82%67%
Primary attributeIntelligenceLina45222349%81%50%
Primary attributeAgilityHoodwink72304242%78%29%
Primary attributeStrengthCentaur Warrunner58292950%75%35%
Primary attributeAgilityShadow Fiend32181456%74%52%
Primary attributeAgilityEmber Spirit39211854%72%46%
Primary attributeIntelligenceWinter Wyvern50292158%69%35%
Primary attributeStrengthUndying49222745%66%33%
Primary attributeAgilityMirana73343947%64%14%
Primary attributeStrengthLargo189950%63%50%
Primary attributeIntelligenceInvoker2491538%59%43%
Primary attributeUniversalNature's Prophet25151060%56%39%
Primary attributeAgilityLone Druid1771041%56%44%
Primary attributeIntelligencePuck1951426%54%41%
Primary attributeIntelligenceDark Seer26131350%51%33%
Primary attributeStrengthDoom27151256%48%30%
Primary attributeUniversalBane178947%48%37%
Primary attributeStrengthUnderlord29141548%47%27%
Primary attributeIntelligenceNecrophos27161159%47%29%
Primary attributeStrengthTiny28131546%44%24%
Primary attributeIntelligenceDark Willow44251957%43%13%
Primary attributeUniversalWindranger37191851%41%16%
Primary attributeStrengthSlardar2491538%41%24%
Primary attributeStrengthClockwerk32171553%39%18%
Primary attributeAgilityKez27171063%39%20%
Primary attributeUniversalIo179853%35%24%
Primary attributeStrengthTimbersaw1881044%33%21%
Primary attributeUniversalEnigma106460%31%24%
Radiant vs Dire
Map wins by side52%
7770
Kills by side50%
3,8683,847
Player leaders
- 🇷🇺SatanicTEAM VISION8.95
- 🇺🇦YatoroTeam Spirit6.65
- 🇺🇸RCYGamerLegion6.28
- 🇷🇺NoticedTEAM VISION6.06
- 🇷🇺NightfallAurora Gaming5.90
- 🇰🇿医者watson`Team Yandex5.58
- 🇺🇦No[o]ne-TEAM VISION5.57
- 🇷🇺gpk~BoomBoys5.45
- 🇺🇦lorenofNigma Galaxy5.32
- 🇮🇩MikotoAurora Gaming5.26
- 🇨🇳EchozzTeam Resilience5.09
- 🇵🇱NishaTeam Liquid4.97
KDA over the maps played at this event.